Search

All About Bollywood Actresses & Their Underworld Relation

All About Bollywood Actresses & Their Underworld Relation

Bollywood has its on dark secret many secret are still unrelieved. Underworld has always had there roots in Bollywood and many actors and actresses suffered because of it. But the connection of Bollywood actresses with Underworld always made headlines. Many Mafias couldn’t resist the Bollywood Beauty and fallen for Actresses. Some of the famous love stories of Bollywood:

  1. Sona :

This is one of the first love story which ended up marrying each other. The Mafia Haji Mastan fallen for Sona, who looks similar to Madhubala. The movie “Once upon a time”is based on there love story.

The actress is well known as a duplicate of Madhubala, she worked in various film. She died in 2014 in Mumbai, Maharashtra.

Biography:

Real name: Shahjehan Behum

Movies: Aadamkhor(1986), Kuchhe Dhaage(1973), Biwi Kiraya ki (1975)

Died: August, 2014

  1. Monica Bedi:

Who doesn’t aware of this love story. Everyone was dumbstruck when she left her acting career and escaped to live with Don Abu Saleem. They lives in a live - in relationship until they were captured in Portugal.

Biography:

The actress was born in 1975, worked in various telugu and hindi films. She also participated in Indian reality show. She was imprisoned after getting caught in Portugal.

Real name: Monica Bedi

Movies: Main tera aashiqui, Taj mahal, Surkasha etc.

Also Read: Some Dark Sides Of Bollywood That You Probably Didn’t Know

  1. Mandakni:

“Ram teri ganga maili ho gayi”, fame actress Mandakni fell for Dawood Ibrahim . They were even seen in public places with each other. The actress left her acting career for him. But when things got ugly with the Don, she left and settled.

Biography:

The actress got fame with the movie “Ram teri ganga maili ho gayi”. Her father is a British and born in Anglo Indian Family. The actress got married to Dr. Kagyur T. Rihnpoche Thakur in 1990 and have 2 kids, named Rabbil (son) and Rabze Innaya (daughter).

Real name: Yasmeen Joseph

Movies: Mazloom, Ram teri Ganga Maili ho gayi, Kahan hai Kanoon ,etc

  1. Mamta Kulkarni:

The actress well used her connection with Chhota Rajan to get banners and roles. It is believed that she married “Vicky” aka “Vikram Gosami”, a drug dealer.

Biography:

Mamta was one of the leading ladies in 90s, she worked with various famous stars and under very famous banner. A non- bailed arrest warrant was released in 2017 for her involvement in Rs. 2000 crore, drug case.

Real name: Mamta Kulkarni

Movies: Karan Arjun, Aashiq Awara, Waqt Hamara hai, etc.

  1. Anita Ayub:

The Pakistani beauty impressed Dawood Ibrahim. It is believed that, the Don killed producer Javed Siddique, who denied to give break to her. Not only that she is also considered as a spy of Pakistan in India.

Biography:

The actress belongs to Pakistan. She was married to Saumil Patel, a Gujrati businessman. But later divorced him and married to Subak Majeed, a Pakistani businessman.

Real name: Anita Ayub

Movies: Doosra Raasta, Sub ke Baap, Gangster,etc.

Also Read: All You Need To Know About Aamir Khan: Wives, Girlfriends, Properties and Cars

  1. Preity Zinta :

There are rumors that after her break up with Ness Wadia, the actress started getting calls from underworld. Her ex-boyfriend Ness Wadia accused the dimple girl to be involved with don Ravi Pujari.

Biography:

The dimple girl is one of the most popular actresses in 90s. She has done various film with mega stars. Besides film she also did social work and written her coloum in BBC News. She is married to US businessman Gene Goodenough in 2016 and a mother of twins Jai and Gia.

Real name: Preity G. Zinta

Movies: Dil Chahta hai, Chori Chori Chupke Chupke, Dil Hai Tumhara, etc.

Not only Mafias but the Indian actresses are also invoved with drug dealer and conman. Recently, Sri lankan beauty, Jacqueline Fernandez was involved with conman Sukesh, it is alleged that the two of them are having affair in which he has gifted her luxurious cars, jewellery and cats. Sukesh is still in custody and the police is investigating the case.

Also Read: This Is The Estimated Earning Of Salman Khan Till 2022, Find Out

Take A Look At Their Leaked Pictures Here:

About author